Showing posts with label Conveyance and Recording Issues. Show all posts
[…] Re: the “New Broker Categories”- Pursuant to new Section 4735.01 (AA) and (GG) of the Ohio Revised Code, respectively, "Associate Broker" means an “individual licensed as a real estate broker under this chapter [4735] who does not function as the principal broker or a management level licensee”; and "Principal Broker" means an “individual licensed as a real estate broker under this chapter [4735] who oversees and directs the operations of the brokerage.”